Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:02 PM 4/11/2009 Page 1
2009 Lenoir-Rhyne PowerSox Invitational - 4/11/2009
Hickory, N.C.
Results
Event 1 Women Hammer Throw
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Durham, Carla ASU 44.75m
2 McGriff, Michaela ASU 44.72m
3 Hurlston, Kristie KING 35.79m
4 Bass, Crystal L-MC 28.66m
5 Lee, Tyler SAPC 20.71m
Event 2 Men Hammer Throw
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Nave, Derek KING 43.71m
2 Stalling, Jared ASU 42.57m
3 Poplin, Caleb ASU 37.65m
4 Borden, Hamilton LR 37.49m
5 Daher, Joe L-MC 37.24m
6 Rogers, Matt SAPC 34.21m
Event 3 Women Javelin Throw
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Tallent, Lily ASU 35.28m
2 Waldbart, Anna KING 34.42m
3 Durham, Carla ASU 29.67m
4 Weeks, Morgan UNCA 27.55m
5 Lowe, Alyssa LR 23.52m
6 Tyler, Erin L-MC 22.16m
7 Tripson, Amy SAPC 16.37m
Event 4 Men Javelin Throw
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Borden, Hamilton LR 42.86m
2 Goodchild, Jake ASU 41.85m
3 Todt, Anthony KING 41.10m
4 Poplin, Caleb ASU 40.58m
5 Hyman, Maxwell KING 39.89m
6 Tanis, Brad L-MC 39.64m
7 Pone, James LR 35.88m
8 Kiefer, Allen SAPC 35.31m
9 Hogbin, Danny L-MC 31.15m
10 Cartwright, Jared KING 27.92m
11 Lail, Zane ASU 26.38m
Event 5 Women Long Jump
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Harvey, Bianca ASU 5.57m
2 Hutchings, Katy SAPC 3.54m
Event 6 Men Long Jump
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Wilson, Mike ASU 6.43m
2 Phillips, Charles SAPC 6.41m
3 Shuford, Marcus LR 6.40m
4 Pope, Mike ASU 6.35m
5 Cofield, Cameron SAPC 6.27m
6 Ross, Antwain LR 6.18m
7 Todt, Anthony KING 6.11m
8 Glenn, Chris L-MC 6.10m
9 Brown, Joseph L-MC 5.93m
10 Phillips, Adam L-MC 5.79m
11 Crawford, Troy UNA 5.74m
Event 7 Women Pole Vault
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Ward, Julie ASU 3.55m
2 Beale, Ashley ASU J3.55m
3 Snow, Shea ASU 3.40m
4 Irwin, Meg ASU 3.25m
5 Trimble, Hannah L-MC 3.10m
6 Corbin, Candice L-MC 2.75m
7 James, Margo ASU 2.60m
8 Bragman, Karyn L-MC 2.45m
9 Cooke, Kendall LR J2.45m
9 Jonas, Michelle L-MC J2.45m
11 Waldbart, Anna KING J2.45m
Event 8 Men Pole Vault
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Arthur, Jonathan L-MC 5.05m
2 Boruff, Matt ASU 4.85m
3 Twiford, Ryan ASU 4.70m
4 Oakes, Ryan L-MC J4.70m
5 Wilson, Mike ASU 4.55m
6 Smith, Zach ASU 4.40m
7 Bell, Jack ASU J4.40m
8 Patterson, Landon ASU 4.25m
Event 9 Women Discus Throw
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Tallent, Lily ASU 37.44m
2 McGriff, Michaela ASU 32.39m
3 Durham, Carla ASU 31.13m
4 Bass, Crystal L-MC 27.56m
5 Lee, Tyler SAPC 27.54m
6 Hurlston, Kristie KING 19.39m
Event 10 Men Discus Throw
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Poplin, Caleb ASU 43.37m
2 Lail, Zane ASU 42.49m
3 Stalling, Jared ASU 41.53m
4 Borden, Hamilton LR 36.47m
5 Nave, Derek KING 36.26m
6 Rogers, Matt SAPC 35.46m
7 Daher, Joe L-MC 31.42m
8 Todt, Anthony KING 30.88m
Event 11 Women High Jump
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Hills, Bridgette ASU 1.60m
2 Ward, Julie ASU 1.55m
3 Dukes, Crystal ASU 1.50m
Event 12 Men High Jump
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Crawford, Troy UNA 1.90m
2 Boruff, Matt ASU J1.90m
3 Shuford, Marcus LR J1.90m
4 Phillips, Charles SAPC 1.85m
5 Mozzone, Nick UNCA J1.85m
6 Kemp, Logan KING 1.80m
7 Goodchild, Jake ASU 1.75m
8 Hollins, Domonique SAPC J1.75m
8 Cartwright, Jared KING J1.75m
10 Hogbin, Danny L-MC 1.70m
11 Cofield, Cameron SAPC J1.70m
12 Rowarnd, Shaun L-MC 1.60m
Event 13 Women Triple Jump
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Dukes, Crystal ASU 11.24m
2 Harvey, Bianca ASU 11.11m
3 McCoy, Shantra L-MC 10.13m
Event 14 Men Triple Jump
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Shuford, Marcus LR 13.83m
2 Crawford, Troy UNA 12.98m
3 Cofield, Cameron SAPC 12.51m
4 Alexander, Corey L-MC 12.42m
5 Phillips, Charles SAPC 12.23m
Event 15 Women Shot Put
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Durham, Carla ASU 11.54m
2 McGriff, Michaela ASU 11.48m
3 Bass, Crystal L-MC 10.09m
4 Tyler, Erin L-MC 8.80m
5 Lee, Tyler SAPC 8.70m
6 Tripson, Amy SAPC 6.97m
Event 16 Men Shot Put
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Stalling, Jared ASU 13.80m
2 Borden, Hamilton LR 13.35m
3 Nave, Derek KING 12.67m
Finals ... (Event 16 Men Shot Put)
4 Rogers, Matt SAPC 12.50m
4 Poplin, Caleb ASU 12.50m
6 Daher, Joe L-MC 12.29m
7 Harn, Jeremy UNCA 11.85m
7 Lail, Zane ASU 11.85m
9 Kiefer, Allen SAPC 10.19m
10 Cartwright, Jared KING 9.91m
Event 17 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Harris, April L-MC 12:32.59
2 Hanger, Kelsey ASU 12:48.86
3 Peeler, Bekah LR 13:19.91
Event 18 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Cooper, Mitch SAPC 9:57.10
2 Campbell, Mason ASU 10:03.20
3 Holt, Doug SAPC 10:15.89
4 Gray, Connor L-MC 10:35.00
5 Harris, Jared UNA 10:40.00
6 Hamilton, Daniel KING 10:48.20
--- Phyfer, Connor UNA DNF
--- Harris, Ryan ASU DNF
Event 19 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Appalachian State University A 48.69
Dukes, Crystal Johnson, Monica
Harvey, Bianca Parker, Christina
2 King College A 49.99
Davis, Amanda Simmons, Brittany
Weeks, Lauren Hurlston, Kristie
--- Lees-McRae College A DNF
Tyler, Erin Foard, Rebecca
McCoy, Shantra Hall, Joy
Event 20 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 King College A 42.04
Ingraham, Diverne Hyman, Kemar
Hyman, Maxwell Cuffy, Tyrell
2 Lenoir-Rhyne University A 43.31
Pone, James Darity, John
Ross, Antwain Komisarski, Bobby
3 Lees-McRae College A 43.94
Hoots, Jesse Connor, Michael
Phillips, Adam Glenn, Chris
4 Lenoir-Rhyne University B 46.13
Thwaites, Anthony Davis, Brandon
Rouse, CJ McCombs, Justin
5 St. Andrews Presbyterian Colle A 48.77
Phillips, Charles Cofield, Cameron
McKee, Brad Pickett, Josh
Event 21 Women 1500 Meter Run
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Trovato, Alyson SAPC 5:02.61
2 Alfano, Danielle KING 5:15.69
3 Payne, Tiffany LR 5:24.87
4 Lowe, Alyssa LR 5:38.79
5 Johnson, Hannah LR 5:39.28
6 Savage, Tierra SAPC 5:40.14
7 Williams, Tiffany SAPC 5:46.90
8 Martin, Danielle SAPC 6:21.31
9 May, Rebecca SAPC 6:44.57
Event 22 Men 1500 Meter Run
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Moen, Chris ASU 4:03.18
2 Desta, Asmeron ASU 4:03.53
3 Meyer, Alec ASU 4:08.03
4 Maidens, Jakob LR 4:11.90
5 Hamilton, Daniel KING 4:16.99
6 Pierce, Ryan KING 4:18.35
7 Schnapp, Adam UNCA 4:20.06
8 Walls, Jim SAPC 4:31.49
9 Martin, Damon BREV 4:31.51
10 Mooney, Tyler LR 4:38.57
11 Wilson, Tommy SAPC 4:42.87
12 Lloyd, James SAPC 4:43.87
13 Abrahamson, Bobby UNCA 4:44.99
14 Miller, Mykal KING 4:45.76
15 McKee, Brad SAPC 4:50.67
16 Tapia-Lover, Tiffen BREV 4:51.52
17 Lecker, Jon SAPC 5:04.22
Event 23 Women 400 Meter Dash
Lane Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Simmons, Brittany KING 58.16
2 Liriano, Nadia ASU 1:02.40
3 Colson, Demarea L-MC 1:06.87
4 Foard, Rebecca L-MC 1:07.37
5 May, Ashley L-MC 1:08.77
6 Daniels, Tori LR 1:11.13
7 Baca, Aurelia UNCA 1:12.47
Event 24 Men 400 Meter Dash
Lane Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Krenik, David KING 49.77
2 Carter, Carlos ASU 50.18
3 Hoots, Jesse L-MC 50.65
4 Kilgore, Jeremiah UNA 50.83
5 Darity, John LR 53.19
6 Mostella, Steve L-MC 54.17
Event 25 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Evans-Hardy, Porsha' ASU 14.95
2 McCoy, Shantra L-MC 16.36
3 Tyler, Erin L-MC 16.62
4 Weeks, Morgan UNCA 17.38
5 Smith, Kathryn L-MC 18.86
Event 26 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
Lane Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Bush, Phillip ASU 15.08
2 Dohanic, AJ ASU 15.09
3 Boruff, Matt ASU 15.13
4 Glenn, Chris L-MC 15.31
5 Brown, Joseph L-MC 15.79
6 Thompson, Sean ASU 15.97
7 Richardson, Glenn L-MC 16.75
8 Todt, Anthony KING 17.12
8 Goodchild, Jake ASU 17.12
--- Short, Andrew LR DNF
Event 27 Women 100 Meter Dash
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Dukes, Crystal ASU 12.26
2 Dunlap, Asia ASU 12.68
3 Parker, Christina ASU 12.74
4 Daniels, Tori LR 14.16
Event 28 Men 100 Meter Dash
Lane Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Hyman, Kemar KING 10.46
2 Pone, James LR 10.76
3 Moore, Dennis ASU 10.86
4 Pearce, DeSean ASU 10.92
5 Hyman, Maxwell KING 11.04
5 Pickett, David UNA 11.04
7 Rouse, CJ LR 11.06
8 Ingraham, Diverne KING 11.07
9 Fleming, Justn BREV 11.12
10 Ross, Antwain LR 11.26
11 Phillips, Adam L-MC 11.30
12 Pope, Mike ASU 11.32
13 Alexander, Corey L-MC 11.36
14 Darity, John LR 11.62
15 Evans, Jeremy L-MC 11.74
16 Davis, Brandon LR 11.78
17 Mostella, Steve L-MC 11.79
18 Cofield, Cameron SAPC 11.84
19 McCollister, Jeff UNA 12.30
Event 29 Women 800 Meter Run
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Davis, Amanda KING 2:21.00
2 Robertson, Kala ASU 2:21.37
3 Wallace, Amanda KING 2:24.58
4 Kopec, Melisssa ASU 2:26.13
5 Reese, Dani ASU 2:27.35
6 Hiller, Lynda ASU 2:32.26
7 Alfano, Danielle KING 2:32.78
8 Payne, Tiffany LR 2:33.66
9 Colson, Demarea L-MC 2:36.15
10 May, Ashley L-MC 2:38.74
11 Zempel, Elycia LR 2:39.11
12 Howard, Sam LR 2:45.16
13 Annas, Miranda LR 2:51.48
14 Shields, Allison UNCA 2:52.92
15 Wilkerson, Kathleen L-MC 2:57.28
16 Zerressen, Kristen BREV 3:21.42
Event 30 Men 800 Meter Run
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 O'Keefe, Nick ASU 1:55.94
2 Davis, Michael L-MC 1:59.31
3 Corbin, Matt LR 1:59.89
4 Williamson, Ryan KING 2:03.26
5 Anton, Luke L-MC 2:04.11
6 Maidens, Jakob LR 2:06.93
7 Stanley, Tyler KING 2:07.55
8 Barrett, Matt L-MC 2:09.54
9 Meyer, Alec ASU 2:16.09
10 Lecker, Jon SAPC 2:23.30
11 Hogan, Patrick SAPC 2:36.68
Event 31 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Irwin, Meg ASU 1:15.70
2 Harris, April L-MC 1:17.02
3 Smith, Kathryn L-MC 1:19.01
Event 32 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
Lane Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Komisarski, Bobby LR 55.63
2 Tanis, Brad L-MC 55.70
3 Dohanic, AJ ASU 55.72
4 Thompson, Sean ASU 57.61
5 Smith, Nate L-MC 1:01.32
6 Rowarnd, Shaun L-MC 1:04.42
7 Short, Andrew LR 1:04.86
8 Gray, Connor L-MC 1:06.62
9 Richardson, Glenn L-MC 1:07.44
Event 33 Women 200 Meter Dash
Lane Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Parker, Christina ASU 25.25
2 Dunlap, Asia ASU 25.77
3 Johnson, Monica ASU 26.03
4 Liriano, Nadia ASU 26.61
5 Foard, Rebecca L-MC 27.43
6 Hurd, Jenny L-MC 28.08
7 Delutis, Rayne L-MC 28.48
8 Daniels, Tori LR 30.08
Event 34 Men 200 Meter Dash
Lane Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Cuffy, Tyrell KING 21.32
2 Bush, Phillip ASU 22.22
3 Pone, James LR 22.29
4 Darity, John LR 22.76
5 Pearce, DeSean ASU 22.78
6 McCombs, Justin LR 22.83
7 Hoots, Jesse L-MC 22.85
8 Ingraham, Diverne KING 23.11
9 Clark, Alonzo L-MC 23.50
10 Mostella, Steve L-MC 23.54
11 Kilgore, Jeremiah UNA 23.58
12 Davis, Brandon LR 23.72
13 Phillips, Charles SAPC 24.00
14 McCollister, Jeff UNA 24.90
--- Ross, Antwain LR DNF
Event 35 Women 5000 Meter Run
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Griewisch, Kate LR 18:32.53
2 Trovato, Alyson SAPC 18:42.03
3 Nelson, Carrie KING 18:46.28
4 Wallace, Amy KING 19:50.55
5 McDowell, Rebecca UNA 20:22.81
6 Williams, Tiffany SAPC 21:10.05
7 Barnes, Amanda LR 21:35.30
Event 36 Men 5000 Meter Run
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Cooper, Mitch SAPC 15:55.90
2 Holzaphel, Simon TUSC 15:58.08
3 Holt, Doug SAPC 16:12.97
4 Cochran, Eugene LR 16:19.71
5 Humpherys, Justin KING 16:55.88
6 Stuckey, Jake LR 16:57.31
7 Walls, Jim SAPC 17:13.27
8 Barringer, Jay UNCA 17:39.98
9 Vick, Adam UNCA 17:42.63
10 Wilson, Tommy SAPC 17:46.62
11 Lloyd, James SAPC 17:55.14
12 Ramos, Kevin UNA 18:05.24
13 Fisher, Jamie LR 18:08.16
14 McKee, Brad SAPC 19:55.16
Event 37 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 King College A 3:57.96
Davis, Amanda Simmons, Brittany
Wallace, Amanda Weeks, Lauren
2 Appalachian State University A 3:59.95
Liriano, Nadia Parker, Christina
Hiller, Lynda Dunlap, Asia
3 Lees-McRae College A 4:14.72
Foard, Rebecca Hurd, Jenny
May, Ashley Delutis, Rayne
4 Appalachian State University B 4:20.51
Reese, Dani Kopec, Melisssa
Irwin, Meg Brutus, Michelle
5 Lenoir-Rhyne University A 4:42.86
Zempel, Elycia Payne, Tiffany
Daniels, Tori Howard, Sam
Event 38 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 King College A 3:21.39
Hyman, Maxwell Krenik, David
Williamson, Ryan Cuffy, Tyrell
2 Lees-McRae College A 3:26.93
Hoots, Jesse Oakes, Ryan
Connor, Michael Tanis, Brad
3 Lenoir-Rhyne University A 3:27.13
Rouse, CJ Corbin, Matt
Maidens, Jakob Komisarski, Bobby
4 Appalachian State University A 3:27.19
Carter, Carlos Boruff, Matt
Bush, Phillip O'Keefe, Nick
5 Appalachian State University B 3:33.00
Dohanic, AJ Thompson, Sean
Goodchild, Jake Forsyth, Brooks
6 King College B 3:45.22
Stanley, Tyler Hamilton, Daniel
Pierce, Ryan Humpherys, Justin
7 Lees-McRae College B 3:49.08
Gray, Connor Barrett, Matt
Anton, Luke Davis, Michael